Orange’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free to Every Home & Business in Orange
Top Banner
Top Banner
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Municipal Election Results – Town of Orange, November 3, 2015

Municipal Election Results – Town of Orange, November 3, 2015

FIRST SELECTMAN

Ken Lenz (D) 1413

James Zeoli ® 2956*

 

SELECTMAN

Mitchel Goldblatt (D) 2066*

Jody Dietch (D) 1386

Paul Davis (D) 1733*

Ralph Okenquist ® 2437*

John Carangelo ® 2544*

Judy Wright Williams ® 2552*

 

TOWN CLERK

Patrick O’Sullivan (D) 3029* (Unopposed)

TAX COLLECTOR

Howard Dietch (D) 1408

Sandra Pierson ® 2845*

 

BOARD OF FINANCE

Kevin Hadlock (D) 1514

Kevin Moffett (D) 1847*

Marc Sandella (D) 1423

Kevin Houlihan ® 2743*

James Leahy ® 2564*

Robert Bocek ® 2306

Note: Although Robert Bocek ® received more votes; Keven Moffet (D) will be seated due to rules mandating minority party representation.

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Susan Riccio (D) 1937*

Ed Thorndike (D) 1471

Betty Hadlock (D) 1664*

Chantelle Ewen-Bunnell ® 2301*

William Kraut ® 2416*

Ken Ziman ® 2419*

Mara Saccente (D) 2669* (unopposed)

 

TOWN PLAN & ZONING

Matt Norko (D) 1594

Judy Smith ® 3040*

Ralph Aschettino ® 2907*

Paul Kaplan (D) 1772*

Ken Gambardella ® 2351

Note: Although Ken Gambardella ® received more votes; Paul Kaplan (D) will be seated due to rules mandating minority party representation.

CONSTABLE

John Gagel (D) 1547

Randy Thomas (D) 1822*

Santo Galatioto Jr. (D) 1779*

Bob Shanley (D) 1705*

Jeff Vargo ® 2432*

Mike Donadeo ® 2144*

Glen Papelo ® 2107*

Jody Daymon ® 2274*

 

AMITY BOARD OF EDUCATION

Roz Klein (D) 1365

David Oestreicher (D) 1636

Judy Primavera (D) 1817

Amy Esposito (D) 2147*

John Belfonti ® 2615*

Christopher Browe ® 2427*

Tracy Lane Russo ® 2590*

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X