Orange’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free to Every Home & Business in Orange
Top Banner
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Regional Middle School Orange First Marking Period Honor Roll 2015-16

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than a full year.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than a full year.

Criteria for Citizenship

In order to achieve Citizenship Honors, student must receive five (5) fours; and the remainder of the citizenship ratings must not be below a three.

Grade 7 First Honors

Isabella Antonucci, Alynn Balocca, Abigail Bonat, Kiera Bova, Elizabeth Buckley, Skylar Burzynski, Juliana Cavallaro, Eugene Chang, Caroline Chen, Christian Chen, Jacob Crow, Ava DiVincenzo, Zoe DiZenzo, Mari Dragan, Abigail Eschweiler, Brigitte Gagnon, Mackenzie Gallagher, Amy Gao, Ariana Garay, Aarush Garg, Brett Gloria, Olivia Greco, Luke Hauser, Michael Haverstock, Brady Hutchison, Srilekha Kadimi, John Keegan, Adarsh Kongani, Keerthi Kongani, Preston Kral, Claudia Lihar, Philip London, Maeve Malone, Ribecka Marchitto, Alexandra Marinescu, Emma Marsh, Nicholas Martins, Nicholas Matalote, Lauren Mellors, Annika Minotti, Arity Morrison, Shannon Mulherin, Jaclyn Nordyk, Riley Palazzo, Giustina Parente, Armaan Patel, Nishaan Patel, Kelly Pritchard, Nicole Pulie, Macaelan Rahn, Xavier Ramos, Lauren Ronai, Mark Russo, Olivia Russo, Macy Saxa, Thomas Schittina, Rebekka Schwartz, Meghan Smith, Emma Tirollo, Miles Turner, William Wei, Charles Windsor, Aaron Yang, Jessica Yocher, Grace Yu

Grade 7 Second Honors

Sibelle Basyouny, Alessandra Bevvino, George Brito, Corynne Chadwick, Carter Correia, John Coughlin, Charlotte DelVecchio, Annemarie Driscoll, Jessica Ejlli, Jack Fearnley, Leia Foyer, Abigail Ganun, Dylan Gherlone, Anthony Giampa, Luci Giuliano, Emily Goodwin, Giana Guerra, Mia Hall, Kayla Johnson, Anaum Khan, Hyunjin Kim, Mia Kiska, Owen Leszczak, Dominick Lombardi, Sarah Maroney, Kaitlyn Moody, Sydney Pitter, Gabriella Proto, Bethany Qian, Payton Rahn, Nicholas Richetelli, Remy Sasso, Radhika Sharma, Xinqi Shen, Sophia Swift, Sebastian Todeasa, Emily Zielinski

Grade 7 Citizenship Recognition

Isabella Antonucci, Alynn Balocca, Gabriella Benjamin, Abigail Bonat, Kiera Bova, Elizabeth Buckley, Juliana Cavallaro, Caroline Chen, Christian Chen, John Coughlin, Kennedy Csejka, Zoe DiZenzo, Abigail Eschweiler, Wil Gambardella, Abigail Ganun, Ariana Garay, Brett Gloria, Olivia Greco, Michael Haverstock, Claudia Lihar, Philip London, Ribecka Marchitto, Alexandra Marinescu, Nicholas Matalote, Justin Miller, Arity Morrison, Jaclyn Nordyk, Riley Palazzo, Sydney Pitter, Macaelan Rahn, Morgan Rahn, Payton Rahn, Xavier Ramos, Lauren Ronai, Chance Schagen, Aaron Yang, Emily Zielinski

Grade 8 First Honors

Alishah Ahmed, Evan Arovas, Jeremy Bachman, Alexandria Barnes, Katie Barretta, Madison Barretta, Vera Belfonti, Cooper Blanchette, Ali Bobi, Grace Bretthauer, Mitchell Bronson, Sara Cable, Lauren Campos, Caitlin Carlson, America Cerrillos, Ariba Chaudhry, Gianna Cooper, Ruth Cortright, Ciara Cox, Vince Cypress, Dana Della-Giustina, Avery Dillon, Anthony DiStefano, Joshua Ford, Martin Gnidula, Adrian Gonzalez, Lena Hildrich, Evan Hollander, Jayson Hutchinson, Brett Hutchison, Sam Kaoud, Aidan Ketchian, Breana Lavallee, Michael Lebreck, Danielle Lee, Jacob Lee, Sumin Lee, Daniel Li, Jody Liu, Samantha Louros, Raymond Lu, Ningxin Luo, Anna-Maria Marinescu, Caroline McNabola, Ameya Menta, Kayla Meunier, Keyana Miller, Nicole Mongillo, Alex Palermo, Isabella Pucillo, Nick Ricciardi, William Rotko, Nico Semmonella, Andrew Serrano, Mason Shepard, Sydney Sherrick, Abigail Smeriglio, Halle Syrop, Tess Vocalina, Henry Westgard, Baasim Zafar

Grade 8 Second Honors

Emily Brown, Haley Cable, Dylan Chizmadia, Tess Csejka, Angela Duro, Haile Ebert, Maria Farace, Brian Ficaro, Carsten Fielosh, Jack Figuly, Jamie Genovese, Kylee Gustafson, Uulen Honeychurch, Shahood Khan, Julia Lagoutis, Jillian Martin, Edward Martino, Sam Papelo, Skyelar Poulimas, Mattea Salati, Ethan Selmon, Michael Skerritt, Madisson Smith, Allison Steigleder, Megan Sullivan, Nandan Sureshkumar, Kelly Thomas, Jenna Walsh, Nickolas Wawrzyniak, Valeria Yanqui, Irene Zheng

Grade 8 Citizenship Recognition

Alexandria Barnes, Katie Barretta, Vera Belfonti, Meadow Blakeslee, Grace Bretthauer, Haley Cable, Sara Cable, Caitlin Carlson, Ariba Chaudhry, Gianna Cooper, Ruth Cortright, Ciara Cox, Evan D’Onofrio, Dana Della-Giustina, Avery Dillon, Anthony DiStefano, Carsten Fielosh, Joshua Ford, Martin Gnidula, Kylee Gustafson, Aedan Heffernan, Jayson Hutchinson, Danielle Lee, Sumin Lee, Samantha Louros, Ningxin Luo, Jillian Martin, Ameya Menta, Keyana Miller, Nicole Mongillo, Allison Steigleder, Megan Sullivan, Nandan Sureshkumar

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X